Honorary Fellows

1973
The Late Dr Goh Keng Swee

Former Deputy Prime Minister
Singapore

1973
The Late Emeritus Professor You Poh Seng

Former Dean
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
University of Singapore

1979
The Late Emeritus Professor Lim Chong Yah

Former Dean FASS and Head of Economics
National University of Singapore
Former Chairman, National
Wages Council Former Albert Winsemius Professor of Economics
Nanyang Technological University of Singapore

2006
Mr Goh Chok Tong

Former Prime Minister
Emeritus Senior Minister
Singapore

2010
Mr Tharman Shanmugaratnam

President
Singapore

2017
Mr Heng Swee Keat

Deputy Prime Minister and Coordinating Minister for Economic Policies
Singapore

Corporate Members

The Association of Banks in Singapore

#12-08, MAS Building
10 Shenton Way
Singapore 079117

Competition & Consumer Commission of Singapore

45 Maxwell Road
#09-01
The URA Centre
Singapore 069118

DBS Bank Ltd

12 Marina Boulevard Level 3
Marina Bay Financial Center Tower 3
Singapore 018982

GIC Pte Ltd

168 Robinson Road
#37-01 Capital Tower
Singapore 068912

Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore

55 Newton Road
Revenue House
Singapore 307987 (Opposite Novena MRT Station)

ISEAS – Yusof Ishak Institute

30 Heng Mui Keng Terrace
Singapore 119614

JP Morgan Singapore

168 Robinson Road
17th Floor Capital Tower
Singapore 068912

Land Transport Authority

1 Hampshire Road
Singapore 219428

Malayan Banking Berhad (Maybank)

2 Battery Road
Maybank Tower
Singapore 049907

Ministry of Health

College of Medicine Building
16 College Road
Singapore 169854

Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore

460 Alexandra Road
#19-00 mTower
Singapore 119963

Ministry of Finance

100 High Street
#06-03 The Treasury
Singapore 179434

Ministry of Trade and Industry

100 High Street
#11-01 The Treasury
Singapore 179434

Monetary Authority of Singapore

10 Shenton Way #28-00
MAS Building
Singapore 079117

NCCS Strategy Group Prime Ministers Office

100 High Street
#06-03 The Treasury
Singapore 179434

Nanyang Technological University

Division of Economics
School of Social Studies
14 Nanyang Drive #04-86
Singapore 637332

National University of Singapore

Department of Economics
AS2 #06-02, 1 Arts Link
Singapore 117570

OCBC Bank

65 Chulia Street
#08-00 OCBC Centre
Singapore 049513

S. Rajaratnam School of International Studies

Nanyang Technological University
Blk S4, Level B4
Nanyang Avenue
Singapore 639798

Singapore Exchange

2 Shenton Way
#02-02 SGX Centre 1
Singapore 068804

Singapore University of Social Sciences

461 Clementi Road
Singapore 599491

Singapore Management University

90 Stamford Road
Singapore 178903

UOB Group

80 Raffles Place
UOB Plaza 1, #05-00
Singapore 048624

Vector InfoTech Pte Ltd

3015A Ubi Rd 1
#05-13
Singapore 408705

Life Members

ASHER Mukul G (A/P)
CHAN Chia Lin (Ms)
CHAN Kenneth (Prof)
CHAN Kok Hoe (Mr)
CHAN Kok Poh (Mr)
CHAN Siew Pang (Mr)
CHAN Sing Far Steven (Mr)
CHAY Wai Chuen (Mr)
CHEE Teng Hock (Mr)
CHEN Hung Chiat Derek (Mr)
CHEN Kang (A/P)
CHENG Gabriel (Mr)
CHENG Jeanne (Mrs)
CHEW Rosalind (A/P)
CHEW Soon Beng (Prof)
CHIA Siow Yue (Dr)
CHOPRA N T S (Mr)
CHOW Hwee Kwan (Dr)
CHUA Hak Bin (Dr)
CHUA Kan Choo (Ms)
CHUA Leong Kian (Mr)
DAS S Chandra (Mr)
DING Ding (Dr.)
EK Soo Bee (Ms)
FONG Cheng Hong (Dr)
FOO Chew Tuck Joseph (Mr.)
FOO Fock Long (Mr)
GOH Chok Tong (ESM)
GOH Keng Leng (Dr)
GOH Mong Hak (Mr)
GOH Soon Gek (Mdm)
GOVINDARAJALU Sivaraman (Dr.)
HO Chin Beng (Mr)
HO Kong Weng (A/P)
HOON Hian Teck (Prof)
HUANG Loh Wai Kiew Isabella (Mrs)
HUANG Weihong (A/P)
HWANG Li Hwan (Ms)
IP Ka Cheung Norman (Mr)
KALIRAJAN K (Dr)
KAPUR Basant K (Prof)
KER Sin Tze (Dr)
KHALID Ahmed M (Prof)
KHAN Habibullah (A/P)
KHOR Hoe Ee (Dr)
KOH Ai Tee (A/P)
KOH Chin Hwa (Mr)
KOH Seow Tee (Mr)
KURIHARA Yutaka (Prof)
KWA Ee Hua (Ms)
LEE How Sheng (Mr)
LEE Kin Tat (Dr)
LEE Kuo Chuen David (Dr)
LEE Leong Yuen Richard (Mr)
LEE Peck Leng (Mr)
LEE Seng Tee (Mr)
LEE Soo Ann (Dr)
LEE Tsao Yuan (Dr)
LEU Gwo Jiun Mike (A/P)
LIM Boon Tiong (Dr)
LIM Chun Meng (Mr)
LIM H L Peter (Mr)
LIM Kwee Tin Esther (Ms)
LIM Siang Keat Raymond (Mr)
LIM Yew Tou Eric (Mr)
LOH Cheok Leng (Mr)
LOH Hoon Sun (Mr)
LOW Eng Kiaw (Mdm)
LOY Wei Sun (Mr)
LU Ding (A/P)
MARIANO Roberto S (Prof)
MENON Ravi (Mr)
NG Beoy Kui (Mr)
NG Seng Leong (Mr)
NGIAM Kee Jin (A/P)
NGIAM Tong Dow (Mr)
NORIEL Nathaniel Bautista (Mr)
ORCHARD Freddy Walter (Mr)
PATRICK Daniel (Mr)
PERERA Leon (Mr)
PHANG Sock Yong (Prof)
PHANG Yew Huat (Mr)
QUEK Kai Teng (Mr)
QUEK Peck Lim (Mr)
QUEK Sio Chua Robert (Mr)
QUEK Soo Boon (Ms)
RAHMAN Shahidur (A/P)
RAO V V Bhanoji (A/P)
RAVEENDRAN K (Mr)
REISMAN David (Prof)
RIEGER Hans Christoph (Dr)
RUEBER Percy Scott (Mr)
SAKELLARIOU Chris (A/P)
SANYAL Sanjeev (Mr)
SAW Swee Hock (Prof)
SEAH Kee Khoo (Mr)
SEET Min Kok (Dr.)
SHUM Yut Sang (Mr)
SIM Eng Huat James (Mr)
SMITH Peter (Dr)
SUNG Peter (Mr)
TAN Augustine (Prof)
TAN G.K. Randolph (A/P)
TAN Khee Giap (A/P)
TAN Kim Heng (A/P)
TAN Kim Song (Dr)
TAN Kin Lian (Mr)
TAN Loong Hoe Joseph (Dr)
TAN Lye Poh (Mr)
TAN Maureen (Mrs)
TAN Meng Kow (Mr)
TAN Ronny (Mr)
TAN Tock Sar (Mr)
TANG Wee Lip (Mr)
TEH Kok Peng (Dr)
TEO Soon Chye, Anthony(Prof)
TEO Gin Swee, Ernie
THAM Chee Kong Adrian (Mr)
THESEIRA Walter Edgar (Dr.)
TOH Mun Heng (A/P)
TSANG Siew Wai (Ms)
TYABJI Amina (Dr)
WEE Kok Wah (Mr)
WONG Nang Jang (Mr)
WONG Yoke Eu
WU Vincent (Mr)
YAO Shuntian (A/P)
YEH Stephen H K (Dr)
YEO Chee Wee Michael (Mr)
YEO Chuan Lock (Mr)
YEO Liu Hui (Dr)
YIP Sau Leung Paul (A/P)
YUTAKA Kurihara
ZHOU Mei (Ms)

Ordinary Members

ARUNASALAM Rajadurai (Mr)
BHASKARAN Manu (Mr)
BERNARDO Ivan Cenon Vinluan (Mr)
CHANG Young Ho (Assoc Prof)
CHANG Wei Liang (Mr)
CHEO James (Mr)
CHEONG James (Mr)
CHEONG John (Mr)
CHEW Teck Eng Edwin (Mr)
CHIA Guo Cong Dave (Mr)
CHIN Kok Soon (Mr)
CHIN Xiao Wei Elizabeth (Miss)
CHOO Cheng Soon (Mr)
CHUA Han Teng (Mr)
CHUA Yeow Hwee (Mr)
DAS Sanchita Basu (Dr)
DE MELLO Rajeev (Mr)
DE ROOJI Maureen (Ms)
DUFEY Gunter (Dr)
FENNEL Andrew (Mr)
FUM Marcus (Mr)
HENG Johnny (Mr)
HOFILENA Daniel (Prof)
HOFILENA Saul Jr (Prof)
HONG Daniel (Mr)
HONG Tin Wei (Mr)
KAMSANI Rafi (Mr)
KANNAN Prakash (Dr)
KHIAN Han Ong Kent (Mr)
KOH Kevin (Mr)
KON Derrick (Dr.)
KONG Chi Kit (Mr)
LAU Benjamin (Mr)
LEE Clyde (Mr)
LEE Yee Jou (Ms)
LEE Hoo Leng (Mr)
LEE Jason (Mr)
LEE Jian Lin Zach (Mr)
LIAN Yuen Chi (Mr)
LIM Daniel (Mr)
LIM Gilbert (Mr)
LIM Jamus (Assoc Prof)
LIM Ming Soon Tristan (Mr)
LIM Shi Shun (Mr)
LOH Cheng Mun Keegan (Mr)
MASLI, Andrew (Mr)
MAU Calvin (Mr)
MOO Hon Choong Marcus (Mr)
MORTON Alexander David (Dr)
NG Wai Choong (Mr)
NG Jeff ( Mr)
ONG, Amos (Mr)
ONG Stephanie (Miss)
PEPITO Nona (Dr)
POH Wei Tiong Chris (Mr)
QUAH Euston (Prof)
QUAH Danny (Prof)
SARIMAN Shafarudin (Mr)
SHAH Sanjeev Kumar (Mr)
SIEW Wei Soon (Mr)
SIONG Arisa (Ms)
SOH Kee Hean (Assoc Prof)
SONG Seng Wun (Mr)
SUNDER Anuraag (Mr)
TAILOR Nimisha (Ms)
TAN Dai Hwee (Mrs)
TAN Hi Lin (Mr)
TAN Walter (Mr)
TAY Rui Lin Gabriel (Mr)
TAY Qi Hang (Mr)
TENG Siow Song (Dr)
TOH I-En (Mr)
TOH Yew Kiat Eugene (Mr)
VENTANI Pietro (Mr)
VINUYA Madeleine (Miss)
WAI Yan Thein (Mr)
WIHARDJO Jeremia (Mr)
WONG Jen Han (Mr)
WONG Yu Lian (Mr)
YAP Cheng Hwa Joseph (Mr)
YONG Ran (Mr)
ZENG Jared (Mr)

Student Members

ANANDAN Harshita (Miss)
ANG Peng Nan (Mr)
BHANDARI Raima (Miss)
BHAUMIK Tisha (Miss)
DHANVANTH PRASANNA VENKATESH
CHAN Ryan (Mr)
CHAN Evan (Mr)
CHEN JiaHui (Miss)
CHIN Jun Yu Jaydon (Mr)
CHING Alex (Mr)
CHOW Colin (Mr)
CHENYU Marcus Cheong (Mr)
HATHIRAMANI Ashwin (Mr)
HAUSENLOY Jason (Mr)
HOE Jun Wei (Mr)
HUANG Melissa (Miss)
KOH Lin Pin (Mr)
KOH Nevin (Mr)
LEE ZHENG RONG ALDEN (Mr)
LEE Vera Ziyao (Miss)
LI Kelun (Mr)
LIM Jun Hao Royce (Mr)
LIM Yang (Mr)
LIU Hongying (Miss)
LOH Jun Jie Barry (Mr)
LU Yumeng (Mrs)
LUU Angela Doan (Miss)
MIAO Warren (Mr)
NAIR Abhinav Kumar (Mr)
NG Joshua (Mr)
NG Wesley (Mr)
ONG Kenneth (Mr)
OR Eugene (Mr)
PARMAR Nikhil (Mr)
RAI Prashant (Mr)
RAJ Pablo Dorai (Mr)
SABNANI Kethan Vijay (Mr)
SAMMANTHAN Dean Lee (Mr)
SAMDIN Adam Ahmad (Mr)
SARAVANAN Sakthisolai (Mr)
SAWHNEY Aarshia (Miss)
WARING Jack (Mr)
TAN Jarah (Mr)
TAN Jasmine Jie Min (Ms)
TANG Yu Cheng Richard (Mr)
TEO Marcus (Mr)
TEY Jason (Mr)
TOH Jia Yi Don (Mr)
VENKATESH Dhanvanth Prasanna (Mr)
VERMA Abhay (Mr)
WARING Jack (Mr)
WIJAKSANA Suryaputra (Mr)
WAI Yan Thein (Mr)
WEE Damien (Mr)
WU Zhouhan, (Mr)
XIAO Jingyi Fiona (Miss)
YAN Junjie (Mr)
YANG Sally (Miss)
YENDAMURI Aarush (Mr)
YEO Marcus (Mr)
YIP Shawn (Mr)
ZHAO Wei Qin (Mr)

ESS Secretariat
Economic Society of Singapore
c/o Department of Economics

National University of Singapore
1 Arts Link
Singapore 117570

Tel: (65) 6773 2913

Fax: (65) 6775 2646

Email: esocsing@gmail.com